2016 NYAA Cheer National Placements

DIVISION 4 A-XSMALL
1ST- Plymouth Canton - Plymouth-Canton, MI
2ND- Hammond - Hammond, IN
3RD- Washington Warriors - Washington, PA
4TH- Hixson Hurricanes - Hixson, TN
5TH- SFC Cheer - Sumner Co, TN
 
DIVISION 4 B-XSMALL
1ST- Henderson Allstars - Henderson, TN
2ND- Richland - Richland, MI
3RD- Greensburg Crystals - Greensburg, PA
4TH- QC Heat - Queen Creek, AZ
5TH- Troy Envy - Troy, OH
 
DIVISION 4 A-SMALL
1ST- Wild Cats - Granada Hills, CA
2ND- Sunrise Dynamic Pro - Phoenix, AZ
3RD- Surprise Inferno Pro - Surprise, AZ
4TH- Hobart Warriors - Hobart, IN
5TH- Metro-South Allstars - Minneapolis, MN
 
DIVISION 4 B-SMALL
1ST- Cheertastics - Lake Elsinore, CA
2ND- Tigers Unlimited - Culver City, CA
3RD- Wyandotte - Wyandotte, MI
4TH- Blue Springs Ultimate Grand Supremes - Blue Springs, MO
5TH- North Huntingdon Galaxy - North Huntingdon, PA
 
DIVISION 4 A-MEDIUM
1ST- Wylie Thunderkats - Wylie,TX
2ND- Brighton - Brighton, MI
3RD- White Tigers - Tustin, CA
4TH- Birch Run - Birch Run, MI
5TH- Saginaw Extreme - Saginaw, MI
 
DIVISION 4 B-MEDIUM
1ST- TWX Katz-Traverse City, MI
2ND- Greensboro Tigers- Greensboro, NC
3RD- Richmond Blitz - Richmond, IN
4TH- Lillington Tigers - Lillington, NC
5TH- Diamond Pro - Dallas Arlington, TX
 
DIVISION 4 A-LARGE
1ST- Monroe All Stars - Monroe, MI
2ND- Yavapai Pride Pro Allstar- Phoenix, AZ
3RD- Monroe Blaze - Monroe, NC
4TH- Shock Waves - Burbank, CA
5TH- Big Rapids - Big Rapids, MI
 
DIVISION 4 B-LARGE
1ST- Grand Haven - Grand Haven, MI
2ND- Ionia - Ionia, MI
3RD- Kino Kaos - Mesa, AZ
4TH- Winston-Salem Wildcats - Winston-Salem, NC
5TH- Roseville Allstars - Roseville, MI
 
DIVISION 4 A-XLARGE
1ST- Grand Ledge - Grand Ledge, MI
2ND- Orangewood Pro Thunder Cats - Phoenix, AZ
3RD- Brea - Brea, CA
4TH- South Bend Royals - South Bend, IN
5TH- Cornerstone Fearless Cobras - Kansas City, MO
 
DIVISION 4 B-XLARGE
1ST- Cheer Queens - Garden Grove, CA
2ND- Corte Sierra Lady Lighting, Avondale, AZ
3RD- Euless Fierce Pro Allstars - Euless, TX
4TH- Knightdale Comets - Knightdale, NC
5TH- Beaver Co Emeralds - Beaver Co., PA
 
DIVISION 4 A-XXLARGE
1ST- Lansing All-Stars - Lansing, MI
2ND- Three Rivers All Stars- Three Rivers, MI
3RD- Torrance - Torrance, CA
4TH- Fayette County - Somerville, TN
5TH- Rockingham Fame - Rockingham, NC
 
DIVISION 4 B-XXLARGE
1ST- DC Dragons Blaze- Olive Branch, MS
2ND- New Bern - New Bern, NC
3RD- Niles Elite Shooting Stars - Niles, MI
4TH- Warren - Warren, MI
5TH- South Rock All Stars - Southgate & Flat Rock, MI
 
DIVISION 5 XSMALL
1ST- Coopersville Elite - Coopersville, MI
2ND- Surprise Elite Flames - Surprise, AZ
3RD- Monroe Galaxy - Monroe, NC
4TH- Mt. Clemens Elite - Mt. Clemens, MI
5TH- Indy X-plosion Elite - Speedway, IN
 
DIVISION 5 SMALL
1ST- Dearborn Heights Elite - Dearborn Heights, MI
2ND- Bay City Fire - Bay City, MI
3RD- Mishawaka Thunder - Mishawaka, IN
4TH- Wentzville Elite - Wentzville, MO
5TH- Pulaski Elite Pythons - Pulaski, TN
 
DIVISION 5 MEDIUM
1ST- Sunrise Panthers Elite - Phoenix, AZ
2ND- Ionia - Ionia, MI
3RD- Orangewood Elite Fierce Katz - Phoenix, AZ
4TH- Lansing Elite - Lansing, MI
5TH- Bogle Infinity Elite - Chandler, AZ
 
DIVISION 5 LARGE
1ST- TX Xplosion Elite - Plano, TX
2ND- Southfield - Southfield, MI
3RD- Valpo Code Red - Valparaiso, IN
4TH- Three Rivers Elite- Three Rivers, MI
5TH- JC Heat - Franklin, IN
 
DIVISION 5 XLARGE
1ST- Southgate Elite Silver - Southgate, MI
2ND- Monroe Elite - Monroe, MI
3RD- Rockingham Platinum Elite - Rockingham, NC
4TH- Linden Elite - Linden, MI
5TH- North Hills Royal Elite - Pittsburgh, PA
 
DIVISION 5 XXLARGE
1ST- Warren Berkley Elite - Warren, MI
2ND- Grand Ledge Elite Hearts - Grand Ledge, MI
3RD- Niles Elite Pink - Niles, MI
4TH- Fayette County - Somerville, TN
5TH- Westland Elite - Westland, MI
DIVISION 6 SMALL
1ST- Lansing Elite - Lansing, MI
2ND- Knightdale Knockouts - Knightdale, NC
3RD- Mt. Clemens Elite, Mt. Clemens, MI
4TH- Garden City Elite - Garden City, MI
5TH- NWI Electra - Portage, IN
 
DIVISION 6 MEDIUM
1ST- Warren Berkley Elite - Warren, MI
2ND- Coopersville Elite - Coopersville, MI
3RD- Indy Ice - Indianapolis, IN
4TH- Dearborn Heights Elite - Dearborn Heights, MI
5TH- Southfield Elite - Southfield, MI
 
DIVISION 6 LARGE
1ST- Three Rivers Elite - Three Rivers, MI
2ND- Westland Elite - Westland, MI
3RD- Grand Ledge Elite Queens - Grand Ledge, MI
4TH- Birch Run Voltage - Birch Run, MI
5TH- Knox Devils - Knoxville, TN
 
DIVISION 6 XLARGE
1ST- Southgate Elite Purple - Southgate, MI
2ND- GR Elite Silver - Grand Rapids, MI
3RD- Burlington Senior Blitz - Burlington, NC
4TH- DC Dragons Inferno - Olive Branch, MS
5TH- Pittsburgh Lightning Elite - Pittsburgh, PA
 
DIVISION 7 SMALL
1ST- Three Rivers Elite - Three Rivers, MI
2ND- NWI Top Team - Portage, IN
3RD- Mt. Clemens Elite - Mt. Clemens, MI
4TH- Bay City Blaze - Bay City, MI
5TH- Linden Elite - Linden, MI
 
DIVISION 7 MEDIUM
1ST- AZ Champs Essence - Phoenix, AZ
2ND- Southgate Elite Black - Southgate, MI
3RD- Grand Ledge Elite Supreme -Grand Ledge, MI
4TH- Westland Elite - Westland, MI
5TH- Middleville Elite Silver - Middleville, MI
 
DIVISION 7 LARGE
1ST- Warren Berkley Elite - Warren, MI
2ND- Niles Elite Black - Niles, MI
3RD- DC Dragons Purple Reign - Olive Branch, MS
4TH- GR Elite Black - Grand Rapids, MI
 
DIVISION 8
1ST- Dearborn Heights Elite - Dearborn Heights, MI
2ND- Westland Elite - Westland, MI
3RD- Bay City Inferno - Bay City, MI
4TH- Middleville Elite Black - Middleville, MI 
5TH- Portage Diamonds - Portage, MI